Career Stats

Stats based on Driver's Overall Start/Finish Position. Class Position is ignored.

Found 493 Drivers. Displaying Top 50 Drivers Sorted By Wins.

Click Driver's Name for complete listing of race results. Click column heading to sort list by that column.
Driver NameStartsWinsWin%PolesPole%Top-3sTop-3%Top-5sTop-5%Top-10sTop-10%
Greg Moore361336.11%925.00%1850.00%2569.44%3186.11%
Tommy Byrne551018.18%1221.82%2240.00%3054.55%4887.27%
Alex Lloyd241041.67%520.83%1770.83%1979.17%2083.33%
Paul Tracy361027.78%719.44%1336.11%1747.22%2261.11%
Wade Cunningham64812.50%914.06%3046.88%3960.94%4773.44%
Bryan Herta24833.33%833.33%1458.33%1875.00%2187.50%
Townsend Bell24833.33%1041.67%1458.33%1770.83%2291.67%
Jeff Simmons59711.86%35.08%2237.29%2949.15%4677.97%
Mike Groff34720.59%38.82%1544.12%2161.76%2779.41%
Thiago Medeiros25728.00%936.00%1560.00%1664.00%2392.00%
Cristiano da Matta27725.93%414.81%1348.15%1762.96%1866.67%
Steve Robertson24729.17%520.83%1250.00%1562.50%1979.17%
Scott Dixon24729.17%28.33%1145.83%1354.17%1458.33%
Mark Taylor11763.64%436.36%872.73%981.82%1090.91%
Zach Veach44613.64%613.64%1840.91%2863.64%4397.73%
Jack Harvey30620.00%723.33%1860.00%2686.67%2996.67%
Esteban Guerrieri26623.08%623.08%1557.69%1869.23%2284.62%
Carlos Munoz24625.00%625.00%1041.67%1562.50%2083.33%
Spencer Pigot16637.50%425.00%1062.50%1062.50%1593.75%
Gabby Chaves26519.23%311.54%2180.77%2284.62%2596.15%
Robbie Groff47510.64%36.38%1736.17%2757.45%3778.72%
Ed Jones34514.71%1132.35%1544.12%2367.65%3191.18%
J.R. Hildebrand33515.15%618.18%1236.36%1957.58%2472.73%
Derek Higgins42511.90%12.38%1126.19%1330.95%2457.14%
Josef Newgarden14535.71%321.43%1071.43%1071.43%1392.86%
Raphael Matos20525.00%630.00%945.00%1155.00%1680.00%
J.K. (Jean-Karl) Vernay13538.46%323.08%969.23%1076.92%1184.62%
Fabrizio Barbazza9555.56%333.33%777.78%777.78%9100.00%
Sebastian Saavedra38410.53%615.79%1642.11%2052.63%2873.68%
Franck Freon36411.11%513.89%1541.67%2261.11%3288.89%
Tony Kanaan25416.00%520.00%1248.00%1560.00%2080.00%
Eric Bachelart19421.05%315.79%1263.16%1368.42%1684.21%
Richard Antinucci25416.00%28.00%1144.00%1352.00%1872.00%
Helio Castroneves24416.67%520.83%1041.67%1458.33%1666.67%
Santiago Urrutia25416.00%312.00%936.00%1664.00%1872.00%
David Empringham25416.00%312.00%936.00%1560.00%2080.00%
Tristan Vautier12433.33%541.67%758.33%1083.33%1191.67%
Andre Ribeiro12433.33%433.33%758.33%1083.33%1083.33%
Adrian Fernandez12433.33%325.00%433.33%650.00%1191.67%
Dillon Battistini19421.05%15.26%421.05%631.58%842.11%
A.J. Foyt IV7457.14%457.14%457.14%571.43%7100.00%
Robbie Buhl5135.88%1121.57%2752.94%3364.71%3976.47%
Kyle Kaiser4137.32%512.20%1434.15%2151.22%3585.37%
James Hinchcliffe28310.71%414.29%1346.43%1657.14%2278.57%
Mark Smith3837.89%513.16%1128.95%2052.63%3284.21%
P.J. Jones3837.89%25.26%1128.95%1642.11%2463.16%
Juan Fangio II21314.29%419.05%1152.38%1257.14%1676.19%
Gustavo Yacaman5335.66%11.89%1018.87%2241.51%3464.15%
Jaime Camara4237.14%37.14%921.43%1638.10%2764.29%
Jeff Andretti3438.82%411.76%926.47%1441.18%2161.76%
  •  5.28.17| 
    • Team News
  •  5.28.17| 
    • Team News
  •  5.27.17| 
    • Team News
  •  5.26.17| 
    • Series News
  •  5.26.17| 
    • Team News